Logo Garden Paradiso

DISCLOSURE PAPER ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Camping Garden Paradiso S.P.A. with head office at via F.Baracca, 55 I 30013 Cavallino-Treporti (VE), as personal data controller (hereinafter referred to as "Controller"), releases this information notice in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the personal data protection in order to let you know the purposes and methods of processing personal data that you may communicate while browsing this website (hereinafter the "Site"). The Controller has appointed a data protection officer (DPO), who may be contacted by the Data Subject via email to the following address: dpo@gardenparadiso.it

This information complements the Site browsing policy, in order to illustrate to the User how the Controller will treat specifically the data entered in this contact form. We therefore invite you to read our privacy policy. Please note that this information refers only to our Site and not to third-party websites, which the User may access via links.

Purpose and legal basis for processing
Your personal data is processed without your express consent, exclusively for the search and selection of personnel.

Data retention period
Your personal data will be processed for the time strictly necessary for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, and in any case not later than 24 months, after which they will be deleted or made anonymous.

Nature of the provision of data and consequences in case of refusal
Following the purpose referred to in the previous point, the provision of data is necessary and is an indispensable condition for fulfilling your request for participation in the selection of personnel. Therefore, failure to provide data means that the applicant's candidacy cannot be assessed.

Scope of the disclosure of personal data and recipient categories
Your data may be communicated to the Controller's employees and collaborators, in their capacity as authorised data processors and/or system administrators. Should your data be processed on behalf of the Company by third parties, these will be designated as Data Controllers subject to a specific contract or other legally binding agreement; in any case, your data will not be disseminated.

Data transfer to a third country and/or an international organisation
Your personal data will not be transferred to non-European countries.

Data Subjects' Rights
It is the Data Subject's right to request that the Controller access his/her personal data and rectify it where inaccurate, or to cancel or limit its processing where certain conditions are met, as well as to obtain the portability of any data personally sent. To exercise their rights, Data Subject may use the form available here and forward it to the Controller at the following address: privacy@gardenparadiso.it The Data Subject also has the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, the Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Last update: April 2019.

This information may change. We therefore recommend checking the date of the last revision. Any changes will take effect from the date of publication on the Site. However, where possible, the changes considered most significant will be communicated to you (for example, if you were subscribed to our newsletter service).