Logo Garden Paradiso

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Camping Garden Paradiso S.P.A. with head office at via F. Baracca, 55 Pra’ I 30013 Cavallino Treporti VE, as personal data controller (hereinafter referred to as "Controller"), releases this information notice in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the personal data protection in order to let you know the purposes and methods of processing personal data that you may communicate while browsing this website (hereinafter the "Site"). The Controller has appointed a data protection officer (DPO), who may be contacted by the Data Subject via email to the following address: dpo@gardenparadiso.it

This information complements the Site browsing policy, in order to illustrate to the User how the Controller will treat specifically the data entered in this contact form. We therefore invite you to read our privacy policy. Please note that this information refers only to our Site and not to third-party websites, which the User may access via links.

Purpose and legal basis for the processing
Camping Garden Paradiso S.P.A. processes personal data communicated through this form only to respond to requests received. For example, to obtain information on products or services (including sending brochures, catalogues and/or other information material), to get a quote, etc. Therefore, consent is not required because the processing is necessary to respond to such requests.

Data retention period
If information is required, the data will be processed for the time necessary to reply. However, if a quote is required, the data will be processed for a maximum time equal to twice the period of effectiveness of the proposal, without prejudice to further storage for the time necessary for the definition (however reached) of any disputes that may have arisen.

Nature of the provision of data and consequences in case of refusal
The provision of data is strictly related to the use of the contact form and is therefore necessary to forward the request for information. Failure to communicate in this manner, in fact, makes it impossible to provide the information requested.

Scope of the disclosure of personal data and recipient categories
The Controller will not disclose any data but intends to communicate it to internal personnel authorised to process data according to their respective duties. The same applies to Group companies, professionals or service companies, and to public and private bodies, also following inspections and checks. Should these recipients process data on behalf of the Controller, they will be appointed as data controllers with a specific contract or other legal act.

Data transfer to a third country and/or an international organisation
Personal data will not be transferred to non-European third countries or to international organisations.

Data Subjects' Rights
It is the Data Subject's right to request that the Controller access his/her personal data and rectify it where inaccurate, or to cancel or limit its processing where certain conditions are met, as well as to obtain the portability of any data personally sent. To exercise their rights, Data Subject may use the form available here and forward it to the Controller at the following address: privacy@gardenparadiso.it The Data Subject also has the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, the Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).