Garden Paradiso

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Camping Garden Paradiso S.P.A. with head office at via F. Baracca, 55 I 30013 Cavallino-Treporti (VE), as personal data controller (hereinafter referred to as "Controller"), releases this information notice in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the personal data protection in order to let you know the purposes and methods of processing personal data that you may communicate while browsing this website (hereinafter the "Site"). The Controller has appointed a data protection officer (DPO), who may be contacted by the Data Subject via email to the following address: dpo@gardenparadiso.it

This information complements the Site browsing policy, in order to illustrate to the User how the Controller will treat specifically the data entered in this contact form. We therefore invite you to read our privacy policy. Please note that this information refers only to our Site and not to third-party websites, which the User may access via links.

Purpose and legal basis for the processing
If you register for this service, Pra 'delle Torri Srl Holiday Centre will process the personal data collected to send newsletters via e-mail. The latter will contain information on products and/or services, as well as promotions or invitations to events in which it will participate. The legal basis consists in the need for the pursuit of the aforementioned purpose.

Data retention period
The Controller will process the data until the termination of the service or if a request to cancel the subscription has been received prior to it.

Nature of the provision of data and consequences in case of refusal
The provision of data is optional, but the refusal to communicate it, makes it impossible to register for this service.

Scope of the disclosure of personal data and recipient categories
The Controller will not disclose the data, which will be communicated exclusively to internal personnel authorised to process data according to their respective duties. The same applies to professionals, companies or other third parties who carry out outsourced activities and who are therefore appointed to be controllers with a specific contract or other legal act.

Data transfer to a third country and/or an international organisation
Personal data will not be transferred to non-European third countries or to international organisations.

Data Subjects' Rights
It is the Data Subject's right to request that the Controller access his/her personal data and rectify it where inaccurate, or to cancel or limit its processing where certain conditions are met, as well as to obtain the portability of any data personally sent. To exercise their rights, Data Subject may use the form available here and forward it to the Controller at the following address: privacy@gardenparadiso.it The Data Subject also has the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, the Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).